1 생활 밀착형 위키 프로젝트

2 여성 수학자 목록

  • Ilka Agricola (1973–), German expert on differential geometry and its applications in mathematical physics
  • Stephanie B. Alexander, American differential geometer
  • Astrid an Huef, New Zealand expert on functional analysis, president of New Zealand Mathematical Society
  • Michèle Audin, French researcher in symplectic geometry
  • Georgia Benkart, American expert on Lie algebras
  • Maria Fernanda Botelho, Portuguese–American functional analyst
  • Marilyn Breen, American geometer
  • Susanne Brenner, expert in the numerical solution of differential equations
  • Kathrin Bringmann (1977– ), German number theorist, expert on mock theta functions, winner of SASTRA Ramanujan Prize
  • Annalisa Buffa (1973– ), Italian specialist in numerical analysis for partial differential equations
  • Regina S. Burachik, Argentine–Australian researcher in convex analysis, functional analysis and non-smooth analysis
  • Ana Caraiani, Romanian–American IMO medalist, Putnam fellow, expert in algebraic number theory and the Langlands program
  • Mei-Chu Chang, Taiwanese–American expert in algebraic geometry and combinatorial number theory
  • Vyjayanthi Chari, Indian–American expert in quantum algebra
  • Ruth Charney, American expert on geometric group theory and Artin groups, president of AWM
  • Zoé Chatzidakis, French researcher in model theory and differential algebra
  • Eugenia Cheng, English category theorist and pianist, uses analogies with food and baking to teach mathematics to non-mathematicians
  • YoungJu Choie, Korean number theorist
  • Maria Chudnovsky (1977– ), Israeli–American graph theorist, MacArthur Fellow
  • Julia Chuzhoy, Israeli expert in approximation algorithms and graph minor theory
  • Mónica Clapp, Mexican researcher in nonlinear partial differential equations and algebraic topology
  • Doris Cohen, American mathematician, first female author in the National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics
  • Amy Cohen-Corwin, American expert in the Korteweg–de Vries equation and cubic Schrödinger equation
  • Minerva Cordero, Puerto Rican expert on finite geometry
  • Donatella Danielli, Italian–American specialist in partial differential equations
  • Panagiota Daskalopoulos, Greek–American differential geometer
  • Chantal David, Canadian analytic number theorist and arithmetic statistician
  • Valeria de Paiva, Brazilian researcher in categorical logic
  • Lisette de Pillis, American researcher on the mathematics of cancer growth
  • Laura DeMarco, American researcher in dynamical systems and complex analysis
  • Irit Dinur, Israeli researcher in probabilistically checkable proofs and hardness of approximation
  • Cornelia Druțu, Romanian mathematician, won Whitehead Prize for research in geometric group theory
  • Moon Duchin, American expert in geometric topology, geometric group theory, and Teichmüller theory
  • Kirsten Eisenträger, German–American researcher in computational number theory
  • Susanna S. Epp, American researcher in discrete mathematics and mathematical logic
  • Sarah Flannery (1982– ), winner of the EU Young Scientist of the Year Award for her teenage research on cryptography
  • Erica Flapan, American researcher in low-dimensional topology and knot theory
  • Ailana Fraser, Canadian researcher on geometric analysis and the theory of minimal surfaces
  • Isabelle Gallagher (1973– ), French researcher in partial differential equations
  • Irene M. Gamba, Argentine–American applied mathematician
  • Jane Piore Gilman, topologist and group theorist, distinguished professor of mathematics at Rutgers University
  • Heide Gluesing-Luerssen, German mathematician specializing in algebraic coding theory
  • Sherry Gong, second American gold medal winner at International Mathematical Olympiad
  • Carolyn S. Gordon, isospectral geometer who proved that you can't hear the shape of a drum
  • Cindy Greenwood, Canadian statistician, winner of Krieger–Nelson Prize
  • Elisenda Grigsby, American low-dimensional topologist
  • Helen G. Grundman, American number theorist
  • Weiqing Gu, Chinese–American researcher on differential geometry and the mathematics of cancer growth
  • Colette Guillopé, French researcher in partial differential equations and fluid dynamics, former president of femmes et mathématiques
  • Alice Guionnet, French probability theorist
  • Geneviève Guitel, French mathematician who studied natural-language numbering systems
  • Kanta Gupta, Indian–Canadian researcher on abstract algebra and group theory
  • Neena Gupta, Indian mathematician who solved the Zariski cancellation problem
  • Valentina Harizanov, Serbian–American researcher in computability and model theory
  • Shelly Harvey, American researcher in knot theory, low-dimensional topology, and group theory
  • Deanna Haunsperger, American mathematician, president of the Mathematical Association of America
  • Kathryn Hess, American mathematician who uses algebraic topology to understand structures in neurology and materials science
  • Nancy Hingston, American differential geometer
  • Judy A. Holdener (1965– ), American number theorist who simplified the proof of Touchard's theorem on perfect numbers
  • Tara S. Holm, American algebraic geometer and symplectic geometer
  • Olga Holtz (1973– ), Russian numerical analyst, winner of the European Mathematical Society Prize
  • Susan Howson (1973– ), British mathematician known for work on algebraic number theory and arithmetic geometry
  • Birge Huisgen-Zimmermann, German–American representation theorist and ring theorist
  • Shihoko Ishii, Japanese mathematician specializing in algebraic geometry
  • Nalini Joshi, researcher in differential equations, Australian Laureate Fellow, Hardy Lecturer, president of Australian Mathematical Society
  • Eva Kallin, American researcher in geometric axiom systems, functional algebra, and polynomial convexity
  • Olga Kharlampovich, Russian–Canadian group theorist who solved the Tarski conjecture on first-order theories of free groups
  • Ju-Lee Kim, Korean–American expert on the representation theory of p-adic groups
  • Faina Mihajlovna Kirillova, Belarusian optimal control theorist
  • Ellen Kirkman, American algebraist
  • Julia F. Knight, American specialist in model theory and computability theory
  • Daniela Kühn, German–English combinatorialist, expert on infinite graphs, winner of the Whitehead Prize
  • Renu C. Laskar, Indian–American graph theorist, specialist in domination numbers and circular arc graphs
  • Ruth Lawrence (1971– ), child prodigy, British–Israeli researcher in knot theory and algebraic topology
  • Lê Thị Thanh Nhàn (1970– ), Vietnamese mathematician, vice rector for Science at Thái Nguyên University, won Kovalevskaya Prize
  • Suzanne Lenhart, American researcher in partial differential equations, president of AWM
  • Winnie Li, Chinese–American researcher in number theory, coding theory, automorphic forms, and spectral graph theory
  • Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu (1974– ), Taiwanese–American researcher in algebraic geometry and symplectic geometry
  • Susan Loepp, American algebraist and cryptographer
  • Judith Q. Longyear, American researcher in graph theory and combinatorics
  • Maryanthe Malliaris, American mathematician specializing in model theory
  • Claire Mathieu, French algorithms researcher
  • Gordana Matic, Croatian–American low-dimensional topologist, expert on contact topology
  • Kaisa Matomäki (1985–), Finnish number theorist known for her work on multiplicative functions over short intervals
  • Svitlana Mayboroda (1981– ), Ukrainian–American expert on boundary value problems for elliptic partial differential equations
  • Lois Curfman McInnes, American researcher on numerical solution of nonlinear partial differential equations for scientific applications
  • Joyce McLaughlin, American researcher in inverse problems
  • Jill P. Mesirov, American mathematician, computer scientist, and computational biologist, president of AWM
  • Alison Miller, first American female gold medalist in the International Mathematical Olympiad, three-time Elizabeth Lowell Putnam award winner
  • Irina Mitrea, Romanian–American researcher in partial differential equations known for outreach to women and minorities
  • Sophie Morel (1979– ), French number theorist and contributor to the Langlands program, first female tenured mathematics professor at Harvard
  • Joan Moschovakis, American intuitionistic logician
  • Mangala Narlikar, Indian number theorist, author of Marathi-language mathematics books for schoolchildren
  • Caryn Navy (1953– ), blind American researcher in set-theoretic topology and Braille technology
  • Gabriele Nebe, German researcher on sphere packings, lattices, and codes
  • Deanna Needell, American applied mathematician, won 2016 IMA Prize in Mathematics and Applications
  • Wiesława Nizioł, Polish researcher in arithmetic algebraic geometry
  • Hee Oh (1969– ), Korean–American dynamical systems theorist, expert on equidistribution in fractal structures
  • Barbara L. Osofsky, American algebraist, first woman in 50 years to address a national AMS meeting, first female AMS journal editor
  • Haesun Park, Korean–American researcher in numerical analysis and the data sciences
  • Sylvie Paycha, French mathematician working in operator theory
  • Irena Peeva, American researcher in commutative algebra and its applications
  • Stefanie Petermichl (1971– ), German–French mathematical analyst, first female winner of the Salem Prize
  • Julia Pevtsova, Russian–American representation theorist
  • Toniann Pitassi, American–Canadian computational complexity theorist, expert on proof complexity
  • Malabika Pramanik, Indian–Canadian harmonic analyst
  • Emma Previato, researcher in algebraic geometry and partial differential equations
  • Hilary Priestley, British mathematician who used topological methods to study distributive lattices
  • Ami Radunskaya, American mathematician, president of AWM
  • Sujatha Ramdorai, Indian–Canadian algebraic number theorist, expert on Iwasawa theory
  • Alvany Rocha, American specialist in Lie groups, computed characters of the Virasoro algebra
  • Alice Rogers, English expert on supermanifolds
  • Frances A. Rosamond, Australian researcher in parameterized complexity, advocate for women in computer science and mathematics
  • Christel Rotthaus, German–American researcher in commutative algebra
  • Laure Saint-Raymond (1975– ), French specialist in partial differential equations, member of the French Academy of Sciences
  • Lisa Sauermann (1992– ), German mathematician ranked third in the International Mathematical Olympiad Hall of Fame
  • Carla Savage, American researcher on parallel algorithms and combinatorial generation, secretary of AMS
  • Sylvia Serfaty, French expert on superconductivity, winner of the European Mathematical Society Prize
  • Vera Serganova, Russian-American researcher on superalgebras and their representations
  • Tatyana Shaposhnikova, Russian–Swedish researcher on multipliers in function spaces, partial differential operators, and history of mathematics
  • Brooke Shipley, American expert in homotopy theory and homological algebra
  • Alice Silverberg, American number theorist and cryptographer
  • Valeria Simoncini, Italian numerical analyst
  • Karen E. Smith (1965– ), American specialist in commutative algebra and algebraic geometry, MAA Hedrick Lecturer, AWM-AMS Noether Lecturer
  • Agata Smoktunowicz (1973– ), Polish–Scottish researcher in abstract algebra, constructed noncommutative nil rings
  • Nina Snaith (1974– ), British researcher in random matrix theory, quantum chaos, and zeta functions
  • Christina Sormani, American researcher on Riemannian geometry, metric geometry, and Ricci curvature
  • Diane Souvaine, American computational geometer, advocate for women and minorities in mathematics and gender neutrality in teaching
  • Birgit Speh, American expert in Lie groups, namesake of Speh representations
  • Gigliola Staffilani, Italian–American researcher on harmonic analysis and partial differential equations
  • Zvezdelina Stankova, Bulgarian–American expert on permutation patterns, founder of the Berkeley Math Circle
  • Nancy K. Stanton, American researcher on complex analysis, partial differential equations, and differential geometry
  • T. Christine Stevens, American researcher on topological groups, history of mathematics, and mathematics education, associate executive director of AMS
  • Ileana Streinu, Romanian–American computational geometer, expert on kinematics and structural rigidity
  • Catharina Stroppel, German researcher on representation theory, low-dimensional topology, and category theory
  • Catherine Sulem, Algerian-born Canadian mathematician and violinist, expert on singularities in wave propagation
  • Mina Teicher, Israeli algebraic geometer
  • Montserrat Teixidor i Bigas, Spanish–American expert on moduli of vector bundles on curves
  • Rekha R. Thomas, American mathematician and operations researcher
  • Françoise Tisseur, French–English numerical analyst
  • Nicole Tomczak-Jaegermann Polish–Canadian geometric functional analyst
  • Antoinette Tordesillas, Australian applied mathematician
  • Regina Tyshkevich, Belarussian graph theorist, co-invented split graphs
  • Corinna Ulcigrai (1980– ), Italian researcher on dynamical systems, won European Mathematical Society Prize and Whitehead Prize
  • Pauline van den Driessche, British–Canadian pioneer in combinatorial matrix theory and mathematical biology
  • Claire Voisin (1962– ), French expert on Hodge structures and mirror symmetry, member of French Academy of Sciences
  • Michelle L. Wachs, American specialist in algebraic combinatorics
  • Lynne H. Walling, British number theorist
  • Suzanne Weekes, American mathematician, cofounder of the Mathematical Sciences Research Institute Undergraduate Program
  • Katrin Wehrheim (1974– ), American symplectic topologist and gauge theorist
  • Elisabeth M. Werner, researcher on convex geometry, functional analysis, and probability theory
  • Anna Wienhard (1977– ), German differential geometer
  • Lauren Williams, American expert on cluster algebras and tropical geometry
  • Stephanie van Willigenburg, Canadian researcher in algebraic combinatorics and quasisymmetric functions
  • Barbara Wohlmuth, German expert on the numerical solution of partial differential equations
  • Melanie Wood (1981– ), first female American to compete in the International Mathematical Olympiad
  • Noriko Yui, Japanese–Canadian researcher on arithmetic geometry, mathematical physics, and mirror symmetry
  • Sara Zahedi (1981–), Iranian–Swedish researcher in computational fluid dynamics, former child refugee, and winner of EMS Prize
  • Tamar Ziegler, Israeli researcher in ergodic theory and arithmetic combinatorics, won Erdős Prize

3 볼만한 문서 모음

4 스토킹

4.1 스토킹이란?

간단한 소개, 어원

4.2 스토킹의 종류 및 특징

  • 일대일 스토킹
  • 사이버 스토킹
  • 집단 스토킹

4.3 대처 방법

4.4 관련 법과 현실

  • 대한민국과 기타 국가(일본, 미국, 호주)의 범죄 양상
  • 현재 국회 계류 중인 법안

4.5 같이 보기

4.6 출처